Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7987,331
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,9846,826
AlgiersAlgeria 10,9806,823
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6296,605
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,44511,462
AzulArgentina 18,19411,306
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4043,979
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1833,842
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,0873,161
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0353,129
AmberleyAustralia 6,2863,906
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3324,556
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1704,456
AimoresBrazil 18,23911,334
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,75011,030
AltamiraBrazil 17,99611,183
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,55611,531
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,57011,540
ApodiBrazil 17,28010,738
AracajuBrazil 17,53510,896
AracuaiBrazil 18,28711,364
AragarcasBrazil 19,22111,944
AraxaBrazil 18,85111,714
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,39710,811
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0236,228
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4235,234
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5207,780
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5655,323
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,5847,199
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6297,226
AbecheChad 10,5936,583
AntofagastaChile 18,69311,616
AricaChile 18,70411,623
AltaiChina 4,2902,666
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,83010,458
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,80610,443
AraucaColombia 16,65510,350
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,3419,533
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,4349,591
AzuaDominican Republic 15,4669,611
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0315,612
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8485,498
AswanEgypt 9,0185,604
AsyutEgypt 9,0815,643
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,8779,245
AsmaraEritrea 8,7155,416
AssabEritrea 8,4035,222
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9545,564
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,2696,381
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3167,032
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9674,951
AccraGhana 13,0678,120
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0245,607
AthensGreece 9,3125,787
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3205,792
AasiaatGreenland 10,0926,272
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2916,395
AputiteqGreenland 9,9806,202
AkureyriIceland 9,8636,129
AgraIndia 4,5092,802
AhmedabadIndia 5,0793,156
AkolaIndia 4,6622,897
AllahabadIndia 4,1422,574
AmritsarIndia 4,8283,000
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,7691,721
AbadanIran 7,3634,575
ArakIran 7,1534,445
AlbengaItaly 10,1946,335
AlgheroItaly 10,3786,449
AmendolaItaly 9,7826,079
AnconaItaly 9,8406,115
ArezzoItaly 9,9676,194
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4558,361
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3918,321
AbashiriJapan 3,3342,072
AburatsuJapan 1,554966
AikawaJapan 2,5041,556
AjiroJapan 2,3341,450
AkitaJapan 2,7511,710
AkuneJapan 1,526948
AomoriJapan 2,8791,789
AsahikawaJapan 3,2071,993
AsosanJapan 1,6501,025
AmmanJordan 8,4595,256
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8703,027
AinaziLatvia 8,5295,300
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9935,588
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7625,445
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2115,724
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7385,430
AtarMauritania 13,3328,285
AgalegaMauritius 7,9244,924
AcapulcoMexico 13,8648,615
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6432,264
AltaiMongolia 3,7102,306
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3592,087
AgadirMorocco 12,3497,674
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,9046,154
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,7375,429
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,6505,375
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,5855,335
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,4655,260
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,7665,447
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,7655,447
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,4525,252
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,4405,245
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,4385,244
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,4385,244
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,4385,244
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,4385,244
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,3529,540
AgadezNiger 11,6997,270
AsuncionParaguay 19,47812,104
ArequipaPeru 18,51611,506
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 235146
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6987,891
AradRomania 9,1635,694
AjanRussia 4,2202,623
AldanRussia 4,2532,643
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1084,417
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6173,490
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,8182,373
AnadyrRussia 6,3613,953
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5574,696
ArmavirRussia 7,7134,793
AstrakhanRussia 7,1674,454
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1805,083
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,3007,022
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,2006,960
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,1446,925
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,3777,070
Abu HamedSudan 9,1285,672
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2955,776
AqiqSudan 8,6885,399
ArbaatSudan 8,7555,440
AromaSudan 8,9775,578
AtbaraSudan 9,1305,673
Abu KamalSyria 7,9484,939
AleppoSyria 8,2315,115
AranyaprathetThailand 2,1991,366
AtakpameTogo 12,8417,979
AdanaTurkey 8,3735,203
AfyonTurkey 8,7225,420
AnkaraTurkey 8,4915,276
AntalyaTurkey 8,7675,448
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3683,957
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9546,185
AberporthUk 10,4326,482
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,3856,453
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2705,139
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2345,117
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8654,266
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8834,277
ArtigasUruguay 18,89811,744
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1308,159
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6287,226
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0516,246
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6557,864
Ada, MnUsa 11,5607,184
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5757,815
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4508,358
Akron, OhUsa 12,7767,939
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8637,372
Albany, GaUsa 13,5618,427
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,8047,957
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,0297,475
Albion, NeUsa 11,9487,425
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9957,454
Aledo, IlUsa 12,3827,694
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7757,317
Algona, IaUsa 12,0587,493
Alice, TxUsa 13,1258,156
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,9878,070
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Alma, MiUsa 12,4397,730
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,2847,634
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,5507,798
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2997,643
Amherst, MaUsa 12,9028,018
Amite, LaUsa 13,3518,296
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9234,923
Anderson, InUsa 12,6957,889
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3108,271
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7747,938
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5757,815
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1505,686
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,7308,532
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,1418,788
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2858,256
Ashland, WiUsa 11,8207,345
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0946,273
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3117,650
Athens, GaUsa 13,4008,327
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3818,315
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,1368,163
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6413,505
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2267,598
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5158,398
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7766,697
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4187,717
Austin, TxUsa 12,9568,051
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8693,647
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1773,217
AcariguaVenezuela 16,46110,229
AdenYemen 8,1745,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -