Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5003,417
BustAfghanistan 5,8233,618
BatnaAlgeria 10,8066,715
BecharAlgeria 11,7277,288
BejaiaAlgeria 10,8446,739
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,8117,340
BiskraAlgeria 10,9076,778
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2146,968
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3389,531
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2479,475
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2399,469
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,4169,580
ByrdAntarctica 12,7817,942
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,94411,151
BarilocheArgentina 17,40110,813
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,44311,461
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,1733,836
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,2893,908
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2702,653
BrestBelarus 8,7715,450
BrusselsBelgium 10,0326,234
Belize CityBelize 14,6549,106
BeninBenin 12,7777,940
BohiconBenin 12,7687,934
BermudaBermuda 14,1008,762
BageBrazil 18,74311,647
BambuiBrazil 18,75711,656
BarbacenaBrazil 18,53011,515
BarbalhaBrazil 17,52510,890
BarcelosBrazil 17,78611,053
BarraBrazil 18,11611,257
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,85511,096
BarreirasBrazil 18,34711,401
BelémBrazil 17,66110,975
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,54311,523
BelterraBrazil 18,00611,189
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,06011,223
Bom JesusBrazil 18,82211,696
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,26811,352
BrasiliaBrazil 18,82911,700
BrevesBrazil 17,77311,044
BurgasBulgaria 8,8415,494
BurundiBurundi 10,4126,470
BatouriCameroon 11,6527,241
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2597,618
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0556,248
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0416,239
Banff, AbCanada 10,2826,389
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2537,614
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9287,412
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4926,520
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2576,995
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3917,700
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2785,766
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1726,942
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0116,843
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2206,351
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5725,948
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,2428,229
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2925,774
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2296,978
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5486,555
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,92210,515
BeijingChina 2,2331,388
BarranquillaColombia 16,0799,991
Benito SalasColombia 16,80210,441
BogotáColombia 16,71110,384
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3515,811
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5236,539
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1736,943
BaniDominican Republic 15,5069,635
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4879,624
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,4779,617
BahariyaEgypt 9,2305,736
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0015,593
BiarritzFrance 10,8706,755
BordeauxFrance 10,7246,664
BrestFrance 10,6926,644
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2676,380
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2666,379
BitamGabon 12,0497,487
BanjulGambia 14,1218,775
BerlinGermany 9,4055,845
BrockenGermany 9,6025,967
BokeGuinea 14,1418,787
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1458,790
BudapestHungary 9,2705,760
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2605,754
BangaloreIndia 4,7852,974
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0133,115
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7592,336
BikanerIndia 4,9743,091
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,4771,539
BabolsarIran 6,8604,263
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6424,128
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1344,433
Bandar LengehIran 6,8074,230
BirjandIran 6,2993,914
BushehrIran 7,1474,441
BaghdadIraq 7,6754,769
BasraIraq 7,4034,600
BelmulletIreland 10,5366,547
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5266,541
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7226,041
BergamoItaly 9,9966,212
BolognaItaly 9,9496,182
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,8446,117
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8636,129
BrindisiItaly 9,6535,999
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1968,200
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4338,348
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1383,193
BeirutLebanon 8,4495,250
BenghaziLibya 9,8516,121
BirzaiLithuania 8,5615,320
BitolaMacedonia 9,3735,824
BlantyreMalawi 10,3096,406
BvumbweMalawi 10,3086,405
BintuluMalaysia 2,1491,335
BamakoMali 13,4258,343
Bko-SMali 13,4258,343
BougounMali 13,4528,359
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,8778,002
BaitagMongolia 3,9772,471
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0572,521
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4672,155
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,0221,878
BayandelgerMongolia 2,9451,830
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4502,144
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,1661,967
BulganMongolia 3,5532,208
BhamawMyanmar 2,5781,602
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,8355,490
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,7475,436
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,8305,487
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,7165,416
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,7125,414
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,4399,594
BilmaNiger 11,1466,926
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1217,532
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1915,090
BergenNorway 9,3945,837
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3945,838
BjornoyaNorway 8,1965,093
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6425,370
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8145,477
BadinPakistan 5,4373,379
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9773,093
BalakotPakistan 4,9913,102
BarkhanPakistan 5,3183,304
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,9869,934
BialystokPoland 8,7675,448
BejaPortugal 11,6687,251
BragancaPortugal 11,3157,032
BistritaRomania 8,8975,528
BucharestRomania 8,8785,517
BajkitRussia 4,9913,101
BarabinskRussia 5,3063,297
BarnaulRussia 4,9073,049
BerezovoRussia 6,3843,967
BiserRussia 6,5294,057
BlagovescenskRussia 3,3532,083
BogdarinRussia 3,8462,390
BogucanyRussia 4,6582,894
BomnakRussia 3,8542,395
BorRussia 5,1943,227
BorzjaRussia 3,3652,091
BratskRussia 4,3212,685
BelgradeSerbia 9,2825,768
BoSierra Leone 14,0538,733
BontheSierra Leone 14,1468,791
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3675,821
BerberaSomalia 8,2555,130
BusanSouth Korea 1,7701,100
BadajozSpain 11,5367,169
BarcelonaSpain 10,7766,696
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,0806,885
BabanusaSudan 9,9946,210
BaselSwitzerland 10,0286,232
BernSwitzerland 10,0716,258
BangkokThailand 2,3921,487
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,3801,479
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,4411,517
BizerteTunisia 10,4536,496
BalikesirTurkey 8,9085,535
BursaTurkey 8,7955,465
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0123,736
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,3336,421
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,3276,417
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,3276,417
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,2566,373
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,3836,452
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2866,392
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0796,885
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6937,888
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,1078,145
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5474,690
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5474,690
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0798,127
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3398,289
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0087,462
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1048,143
Bedford, MaUsa 12,9448,044
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1098,146
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,2437,608
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7036,651
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2874,528
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,7097,897
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7724,830
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0835,023
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,3527,676
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0646,875
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,8077,958
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2818,253
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0096,841
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4007,084
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1868,194
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5448,416
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0016,215
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6118,458
Block Island, RiUsa 13,0298,096
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9318,035
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7566,684
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0908,134
Boonton, NjUsa 12,9868,070
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,9048,019
Bowler, WiUsa 12,0907,513
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9868,070
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5677,809
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0508,109
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,9898,071
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9368,038
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1898,196
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6497,860
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,3017,644
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9267,411
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2628,241
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3338,286
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4697,749
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6897,263
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,0138,086
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7327,912
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,6557,864
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2368,225
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1888,195
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3967,703
Burlington, VtUsa 12,6357,851
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5696,568
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5763,465
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,53910,278
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,40410,194
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1036,899
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1076,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -