Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7323,562
ChlefAlgeria 11,1536,930
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7526,682
CeresArgentina 18,89511,741
ChamicalArgentina 18,63711,581
ChepesArgentina 18,53411,517
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,06810,607
ConcordiaArgentina 18,80911,688
CórdobaArgentina 18,65811,595
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,65211,590
CorrientesArgentina 19,23311,952
CairnsAustralia 4,8953,042
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,8334,246
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1213,182
CedunaAustralia 5,9793,715
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8323,624
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,9973,105
Cobar MoAustralia 6,3113,921
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,4742,780
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,5544,073
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,7503,573
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1221,940
CharnocksBarbados 16,28510,120
CotonouBenin 12,7777,940
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,25311,343
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,33911,396
CabroboBrazil 17,60810,942
CaceresBrazil 19,52412,133
CaetiteBrazil 18,23111,329
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,21310,697
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,65912,216
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,30811,998
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,70411,623
Campos SalesBrazil 17,59610,935
CanavieirasBrazil 17,93011,142
CaparaoBrazil 18,33211,392
CapinopolisBrazil 19,10711,873
CaratingaBrazil 18,35611,407
CaravelasBrazil 18,02011,198
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,36311,411
CarolinaBrazil 18,16511,288
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,06011,844
CataguasesBrazil 18,41911,446
CatalaoBrazil 18,92811,762
CatanduvaBrazil 19,07011,850
CaxiasBrazil 17,66510,977
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,82611,699
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,07110,608
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,47611,481
ChapecoBrazil 19,09211,864
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,08311,859
CipoBrazil 17,68510,989
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,36411,412
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,48011,483
CordeiroBrazil 18,38311,423
CorrentinaBrazil 18,40611,438
CorumbaBrazil 19,85312,337
CoximBrazil 19,61012,186
CrateusBrazil 17,48410,865
CuiabaBrazil 19,43412,076
CuritibaBrazil 18,96211,783
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3716,445
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3765,826
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7906,084
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3266,417
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1026,277
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8906,767
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7065,410
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3315,798
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7697,313
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0317,476
Charlo, NbCanada 12,3617,681
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,5827,819
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,5767,815
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7596,064
Chatham, NbCanada 12,4787,754
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2746,384
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,5127,154
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,7667,312
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6116,594
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8695,511
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8706,133
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3246,415
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,9987,456
Comox, BcCanada 9,8266,106
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4965,901
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3536,433
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4396,487
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3766,448
ChicoChile 16,85610,475
ChillanChile 17,76411,039
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,68710,991
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,55011,527
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,89810,501
Curico-General FreireChile 17,94811,153
ChangchunChina 2,6221,630
ChangduChina 2,7441,705
ChangshaChina 1,267788
ChengduChina 2,1281,322
ChongqingChina 1,8481,149
Camilo DazaColombia 16,48410,243
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6786,014
CamagueyCuba 14,8859,249
CasablancaCuba 14,4959,007
ChebCzech Republic 9,5845,956
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2875,771
CabreraDominican Republic 15,3759,554
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,4279,587
CotuiDominican Republic 15,4259,585
CanarEcuador 16,99910,563
CairoEgypt 8,9365,553
CaenFrance 10,4166,472
ChateaurouxFrance 10,4416,488
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,13610,649
CocobeachGabon 12,2887,636
CologneGermany 9,8676,132
ChiosGreece 9,0975,653
CorfuGreece 9,5485,933
ConakryGuinea 14,1228,776
CatacamasHonduras 15,0419,347
CholutecaHonduras 15,0939,379
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5142,805
CherrapunjiIndia 3,1371,949
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,1371,949
ChahbaharIran 6,2563,887
ClaremorrisIreland 10,5296,543
ClonesIreland 10,4086,468
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,4686,505
CorkIreland 10,6476,616
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,6516,618
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3996,462
CameriItaly 10,0736,260
CampobassoItaly 9,8606,127
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3126,408
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3736,446
Cape FrascaItaly 10,4166,472
Cape MeleItaly 10,1966,336
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8896,145
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0316,233
CerviaItaly 9,8956,149
CiampinoItaly 10,0006,214
Cimone MountainItaly 10,0086,219
Cisa PassItaly 10,0476,243
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0436,241
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7846,080
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0646,254
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7996,089
ChibaJapan 2,4431,518
ChichibuJapan 2,4001,491
ChichijimaJapan 2,1831,357
ChoshiJapan 2,5061,557
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3865,211
ChilekaMalawi 10,3096,406
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3776,449
ChitipaMalawi 10,2496,369
ChihuahuaMexico 12,5087,773
ComitanMexico 14,4939,006
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5242,190
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1441,954
ChoirMongolia 3,1491,957
CasablancaMorocco 11,9817,445
ChindeMozambique 10,2736,384
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,1121,934
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,1215,047
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,6575,380
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,8335,489
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,7905,462
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,7885,461
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,7815,457
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,6115,351
CondegaNicaragua 15,1419,409
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3692,093
ChejuNorth Korea 1,521945
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,0191,254
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,8491,149
ChhorPakistan 5,3393,318
ChitralPakistan 5,1433,196
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,35012,024
ConcepcionParaguay 19,67712,228
CajamarcaPeru 17,36310,790
ChachapoyasPeru 17,35510,784
ChiclayoPeru 17,21910,700
ChimbotePeru 17,48310,864
CuzcoPeru 18,35011,403
CzestochowaPoland 9,1205,667
CoimbraPortugal 11,5397,170
CalafatRomania 9,1335,676
CeahlauRomania 8,7985,467
ClujRomania 8,9785,579
ConstantaRomania 8,6945,403
CraiovaRomania 9,0515,624
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4384,001
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2733,898
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0103,735
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6524,134
Cape UelenRussia 6,9614,325
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,3582,087
CaraRussia 4,0652,526
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7014,164
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1733,836
ChitaRussia 3,5892,230
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5932,233
CokurdahRussia 5,8343,625
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,0532,518
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4567,740
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,4171,502
CaceresSpain 11,4617,122
CadizSpain 11,6727,253
Ciudad RealSpain 11,3367,045
CordobaSpain 11,4807,134
ColomboSri Lanka 4,7742,967
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,1671,347
ChanthaburiThailand 2,2871,421
Chiang MaiThailand 2,4141,500
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3041,432
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,3651,470
ChumphonThailand 2,6761,663
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0115,600
CorumTurkey 8,3045,160
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8943,663
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6743,526
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,4246,478
CernovcyUkraine 8,7555,440
ChernigovUkraine 8,2925,153
CarrascoUruguay 18,40411,436
ColoniaUruguay 18,45811,470
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,7109,762
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8417,980
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,1458,168
Camden, ScUsa 13,4908,383
Canton, NyUsa 12,5377,791
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9127,402
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,5508,420
Caribou, MeUsa 12,4637,745
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5947,826
Casper, WyUsa 11,4047,086
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1026,278
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,9988,077
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3628,303
Charles City, IaUsa 12,1057,522
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6488,481
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6408,476
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0288,096
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3718,309
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,1618,178
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9147,403
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2128,210
Chazy, NyUsa 12,5817,818
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,7017,892
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4638,366
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9777,443
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6397,232
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4507,736
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4247,721
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5856,577
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7487,922
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5617,184
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8427,980
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8387,978
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8547,988
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1897,575
Clark, SdUsa 11,6887,263
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0278,095
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9428,042
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1127,526
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7107,898
Clinton, IaUsa 12,3337,664
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2294,492
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5387,791
College Park, MdUsa 13,1208,153
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8287,350
Columbia, MoUsa 12,5257,783
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4918,383
Columbus, GaUsa 12,7717,936
Columbus, InUsa 12,7927,949
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5447,795
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8167,964
Conception, MoUsa 12,2787,630
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1787,567
Conway, ArUsa 12,8838,006
Conway, ScUsa 13,5668,430
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,7497,922
Corning, ArUsa 12,8447,981
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,6887,885
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1768,188
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8838,005
Cortland, NyUsa 12,7617,930
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2286,356
Covington, LaUsa 13,3548,298
Covington, TnUsa 12,8948,012
Crete, NeUsa 12,0877,511
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1406,922
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2343,874
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2343,874
CaracasVenezuela 16,44010,216
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,77810,426
CoroVenezuela 16,25010,098
ChipataZambia 10,4676,504
ChomaZambia 11,1466,926
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,7146,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -