Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1826,949
DjelfaAlgeria 11,1056,901
DavisAntarctica 10,5126,532
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2692,653
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7842,351
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,5402,821
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,5054,042
DhakaBangladesh 3,2562,023
D’UccleBelgium 10,0326,234
DiamantinaBrazil 18,48211,485
DiamantinoBrazil 19,32212,007
DouradosBrazil 19,62712,197
DoualaCameroon 12,1457,547
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1557,553
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0656,876
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7386,051
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2687,624
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0516,246
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1747,565
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4857,137
DuianChina 2,9111,809
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5515,935
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4115,227
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3209,520
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4559,604
DabaaEgypt 9,1725,700
DakhlaEgypt 9,3295,797
DijonFrance 10,2046,341
DresdenGermany 9,4445,868
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8915,525
DebrecenHungary 9,0905,648
DalatangiIceland 9,7696,070
DaltonganjIndia 3,9102,429
DarbhangaIndia 3,7262,315
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,8511,771
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8411,766
DumkaIndia 3,5862,229
DwarkaIndia 5,4513,387
DezfulIran 7,3114,543
DublinIreland 10,4206,475
DecimomannuItaly 10,4006,463
DobbiacoItaly 9,7696,071
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4578,362
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4855,273
DagorettiKenya 9,5595,940
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4585,256
DedzaMalawi 10,3266,417
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0441,892
DashbalbarMongolia 3,3052,053
DaweiMyanmar 2,6161,625
De BiltNetherlands 9,9046,154
De KooyNetherlands 9,8766,137
Den HelderNetherlands 9,8756,136
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,7675,448
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,7555,440
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,3135,166
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,8325,489
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,8495,499
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3225,793
DalbandinPakistan 5,8383,628
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2023,233
DirPakistan 5,1353,191
DroshPakistan 5,1453,197
DohaQatar 7,1524,445
DorohoiRomania 8,7355,428
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4193,989
DudinkaRussia 5,9523,699
DzardzanRussia 5,3713,337
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2674,516
DakarSenegal 14,1068,766
DaruSierra Leone 13,9668,679
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2196,971
DamazinSudan 9,3055,782
DongolaSudan 9,4225,855
DamascusSyria 8,3695,201
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3685,200
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9944,968
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4473,385
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5275,920
DjerbaTunisia 10,5746,571
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9294,927
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0666,255
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,2786,387
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1035,035
DonetskUkraine 7,9114,916
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7804,213
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3148,273
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,1568,175
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7967,951
Danville, IlUsa 12,6107,836
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4888,382
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3666,442
David City, NeUsa 12,0587,493
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7837,943
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4636,502
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5628,428
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1776,945
Decatur, IlUsa 12,5667,809
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8187,965
Delaware, OhUsa 12,8127,962
Delphine, InUsa 12,5567,803
Denton, MdUsa 13,1458,168
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7447,298
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,2087,586
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2787,008
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6297,227
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5767,815
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0128,086
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8596,748
Dixon, IlUsa 12,3337,664
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1987,580
Dover, DeUsa 13,1458,168
Dover, TnUsa 12,9918,073
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7967,952
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,2647,621
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7877,324
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7557,926
Durham, NhUsa 12,8367,976
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,3108,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -