Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3867,075
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,9006,773
EsquelArgentina 17,23210,708
EzeizaArgentina 18,41711,444
East SaleAustralia 7,0234,364
Esperance (po)Australia 6,0363,751
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0363,751
EssendonAustralia 6,9004,288
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,51011,502
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,76511,661
EspinosaBrazil 18,29311,367
Earlton, OnCanada 12,1627,558
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2406,363
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2216,352
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2256,354
Edson, AbCanada 10,0726,259
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5625,942
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1706,320
Estevan, SkCanada 11,0886,890
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3575,815
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7255,422
ErlianChina 2,7411,703
El CaranoColombia 16,46710,233
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1555,689
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,4189,581
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,4959,629
El ArishEgypt 8,6825,395
El TorEgypt 8,7945,465
ErfurtGermany 9,6255,981
EssenGermany 9,8416,116
EsfahanIran 7,0014,350
EilatIsrael 8,6295,362
EsashiJapan 2,9291,820
EldoretKenya 9,6425,992
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,6232,251
EssaouiraMorocco 12,2817,631
EeldeNetherlands 9,7626,066
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,7395,430
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,7595,443
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,1519,415
EnuguNigeria 12,2557,615
EncarnacionParaguay 19,22311,946
EvoraPortugal 11,6297,226
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,1401,951
EkimcanRussia 3,7482,329
Elat’MaRussia 7,5414,686
ElistaRussia 7,4584,635
ErbogacenRussia 4,6672,900
EssejRussia 5,5083,423
Ed DueimSudan 9,4315,861
El FasherSudan 10,1546,310
El GeneinaSudan 10,4496,493
El ObeidSudan 9,6766,013
El ShowakSudan 9,0645,632
En NahudSudan 9,8776,138
EdirneTurkey 8,9425,557
ErzincanTurkey 7,9464,938
ErzurumTurkey 7,8034,849
EskisehirTurkey 8,6865,397
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7374,186
EntebbeUganda 9,9556,186
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,0946,273
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,1346,298
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,3667,684
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6068,455
Eastport, MeUsa 12,6907,886
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,2777,008
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3477,672
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,2517,613
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,0378,101
Elko, NvUsa 10,9656,814
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2067,585
Elmira, NyUsa 12,7887,947
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1326,918
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,5957,827
Erie, PaUsa 12,6987,891
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2576,374
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6657,870
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3826,451
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5037,148
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,2526,992
Evansville, InUsa 12,8177,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -