Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2743,278
FarahAfghanistan 6,0243,743
FormosaArgentina 19,37512,040
ForrestAustralia 5,7403,567
FrancistownBotswana 11,2546,994
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,68410,368
FloraniaBrazil 17,22610,705
FlorestaBrazil 17,54410,902
FlorianoBrazil 17,79411,057
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,77011,664
FormosaBrazil 18,75911,657
FortalezaBrazil 17,21010,695
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,34812,023
FrancaBrazil 18,91111,752
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6756,633
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9636,191
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1156,285
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4295,859
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4746,509
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3195,791
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8366,112
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7706,071
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,5817,818
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,5917,824
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6086,592
FayaChad 10,5786,573
FamagustaCyprus 8,5475,311
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5285,921
FarafraEgypt 9,3635,818
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9867,448
FichtelbergGermany 9,5305,922
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8156,099
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3795,829
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8156,721
FaranahGuinea 13,8338,596
FalconaraItaly 9,8516,121
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,9946,210
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7986,088
FonniItaly 10,3376,423
FrontoneItaly 9,9016,153
FrosinoneItaly 9,9566,187
FukauraJapan 2,8171,751
FukueJapan 1,523946
FukuiJapan 2,2221,381
FukuokaJapan 1,6801,044
FukushimaJapan 2,6231,630
FukuyamaJapan 1,9111,187
FushikiJapan 2,3331,449
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0473,136
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3705,823
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5515,935
FunchalMadeira 12,6707,874
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,10210,006
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,7647,310
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2105,723
FaroPortugal 11,7497,301
FerganaRussia 5,2173,242
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1448,789
FalunSweden 8,8865,522
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,1296,295
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1555,068
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9654,950
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1527,552
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,3357,665
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,9687,437
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5787,195
Farmington, MeUsa 12,6377,853
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9217,408
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7087,897
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6297,227
Fayette, IaUsa 12,1517,550
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6867,883
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4648,367
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,8478,605
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8048,578
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3267,038
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6847,882
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6367,231
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,4887,760
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,2307,600
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6677,250
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0587,493
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7707,314
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,1828,813
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4557,740
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7257,907
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6297,848
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7807,942
Framingham, MaUsa 12,9038,018
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9318,036
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3318,284
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8157,964
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,2208,215
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9476,803
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6017,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -