Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3653,334
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4403,381
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,2016,960
General PicoArgentina 18,23011,328
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,61811,570
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1299,401
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,0834,402
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5323,438
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,1043,172
GrazAustria 9,5385,927
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3554,571
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2394,499
GomelBelarus 8,2875,150
GrodnoBelarus 8,6945,403
GaranhunsBrazil 17,37210,795
GoianiaBrazil 18,99811,806
GoiasBrazil 19,04011,832
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,32011,385
GrajauBrazil 17,96211,162
GuairaBrazil 19,45412,089
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,28210,739
GuaratingaBrazil 18,02511,201
GarouaCameroon 11,5387,170
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2917,638
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8096,717
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9506,183
Golden, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Goose, NfCanada 11,8097,339
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,2357,603
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8406,115
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,7067,896
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,4637,745
GanzhouChina 932579
GuangzhouChina 928577
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,3659,548
GuayaquilEcuador 16,89210,497
GonderEthiopia 8,9655,571
GourdonFrance 10,5986,586
GrenobleFrance 10,2906,394
GeisenheimGermany 9,8656,130
GorlitzGermany 9,3685,821
GibraltarGibraltar 11,6347,230
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7429,161
GeorgetownGuyana 16,98510,555
GoaIndia 5,1063,173
GuwahatiIndia 3,1591,963
GelaItaly 10,1176,287
GenoaItaly 10,1256,292
GhediItaly 9,9706,196
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7276,044
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9286,169
GrossetoItaly 10,0616,252
GrottaglieItaly 9,7036,029
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,2656,379
GuidoniaItaly 9,9806,201
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6058,454
GifuJapan 2,2031,369
GaoMali 12,4847,758
GuamMariana Islands 2,5461,582
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2938,261
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4328,347
GuaymasMexico 12,1947,577
GaluutMongolia 3,5252,191
GemertNetherlands 9,9086,157
GisborneNew Zealand 8,7855,459
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,7865,460
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,3255,173
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,7495,436
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,6215,357
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,7545,440
GayaNiger 12,3937,701
GardermoenNorway 9,1315,674
GeiloNorway 9,2505,748
GdanskPoland 8,9975,591
GalatiRomania 8,6995,405
Gor’KijRussia 7,4044,601
GorznyjRussia 7,3754,583
GridinoRussia 7,8134,855
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1385,057
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,8389,842
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,6896,643
GijonSpain 11,1196,910
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1286,294
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1185,666
GoteborgSweden 9,2135,725
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2165,727
GothenburgSweden 9,2135,725
GunnarnSweden 8,6005,344
GenevaSwitzerland 10,1996,338
GabesTunisia 10,6136,595
GafsaTunisia 10,6876,641
GiresunTurkey 8,0134,979
GoztepeTurkey 8,7645,446
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5264,055
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6644,141
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,1516,308
GajvoronUkraine 8,4765,267
GeniceskUkraine 8,1715,078
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2748,248
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5414,686
Galva, IlUsa 12,4097,711
Galveston, TxUsa 13,2238,217
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0347,478
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0347,478
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9836,825
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9988,077
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,7597,929
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8726,756
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,4608,364
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9667,436
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9267,411
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4727,129
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,3318,284
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0227,470
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5657,187
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,4317,725
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3966,460
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6247,845
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7786,697
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,1737,565
Greenfield, InUsa 12,6957,889
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2748,248
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3188,276
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9868,070
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1188,151
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7357,914
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8157,964
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8167,964
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3528,297
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4248,342
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,5157,777
Groton, CtUsa 13,0328,098
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1385,057
GuanareVenezuela 16,49810,252
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,63510,337
GuiriaVenezuela 16,53310,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -