Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0123,736
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0566,871
HuamboAngola 12,1687,561
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3462,700
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,5074,665
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,5074,665
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,1913,226
Horta, FaialAzores 12,7777,940
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5825,333
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7557,926
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,7297,910
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5957,826
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8107,339
Harrow, OnCanada 12,6127,837
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6165,975
Hope, BcCanada 10,0556,248
HaikouChina 1,223760
HailarChina 3,2091,994
HamiChina 3,6332,258
HetanChina 4,4512,766
HavanaCuba 14,5109,017
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,4889,625
HigueyDominican Republic 15,5209,644
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4129,577
HelwanEgypt 8,9505,562
HurguadaEgypt 8,8235,483
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7946,086
HelsinkiFinland 8,4415,245
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4185,231
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,4087,089
HamburgGermany 9,5395,928
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5395,928
HannoverGermany 9,6215,979
HelgolandGermany 9,6285,983
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,7926,085
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2945,775
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2916,395
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5575,317
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2185,107
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9006,152
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5742,842
HaifaIsrael 8,5225,296
HaboroJapan 3,2222,002
HachijojimaJapan 2,2551,401
HachinoheJapan 2,9001,802
HagiJapan 1,8081,124
HakodateJapan 2,9591,839
HamadaJapan 1,8871,173
HamamatsuJapan 2,2161,377
HikoneJapan 2,1601,342
HimejiJapan 2,0271,259
HiradoJapan 1,6201,007
HirooJapan 3,1451,954
HiroshimaJapan 1,8631,158
HitaJapan 1,6831,046
HitoyoshiJapan 1,573978
HunLibya 10,3646,440
HomboriMali 12,6877,884
HomalinMyanmar 2,8141,749
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,5911,610
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,7275,423
HighbankNew Zealand 8,7395,430
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,6305,362
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,7695,449
HororataNew Zealand 8,7525,439
HyderabadPakistan 5,4773,403
HuanucoPeru 17,74111,025
HelPoland 8,9755,577
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,3382,074
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0683,770
HatangaRussia 5,8643,644
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7444,191
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4839,000
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0505,003
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3085,784
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3193,306
HaejuSouth Korea 1,9881,235
HyesanSouth Korea 2,4021,492
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6802,908
HalaibSudan 8,7065,410
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0515,624
HudeibaSudan 9,1385,678
HaparandaSweden 8,2905,151
HarnosandSweden 8,6875,398
HamaSyria 8,3005,157
HassakahSyria 7,9134,917
Hua HinThailand 2,5011,554
HakkariTurkey 7,6284,740
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0956,273
HersonUkraine 8,3275,175
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6435,371
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0768,125
Hanover, NhUsa 12,7097,897
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7557,926
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9948,075
Hart, MiUsa 12,3037,645
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,9178,026
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9327,415
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5578,424
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5957,205
Hays, KsUsa 12,1507,550
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6036,589
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1207,532
Helena, MtUsa 10,8056,714
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6707,873
Henderson, NcUsa 13,3968,324
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3508,296
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7477,300
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0038,080
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4678,368
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6397,232
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,0678,120
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,6617,867
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5387,791
Holly, CoUsa 12,0587,493
Homer, AkUsa 7,8644,887
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,5807,817
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9328,036
Horton, KsUsa 12,2817,632
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5957,205
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,1228,154
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,3157,653
Houma, LaUsa 13,4418,352
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1328,161
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,9928,074
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1778,188
Huron, SdUsa 11,7317,290
HanoiVietnam 1,6751,041
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,9551,215
HarareZimbabwe 10,7776,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -