Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9666,815
In SalahAlgeria 11,6177,219
InnsbruckAustria 9,7996,089
IbiriteBrazil 18,55611,531
IguatuBrazil 17,45910,849
IlheusBrazil 17,91111,130
ImperatrizBrazil 18,00411,188
IndaialBrazil 18,86711,724
IpameriBrazil 18,93511,766
IraiBrazil 19,12211,882
IreceBrazil 18,01111,192
ItaberabaBrazil 17,94611,152
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,08911,241
ItaitubaBrazil 18,20211,311
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,39511,431
ItaperunaBrazil 18,33511,394
ItapevaBrazil 18,99611,804
ItirucuBrazil 17,93811,147
ItuacuBrazil 18,09211,242
IvinhemaBrazil 19,54312,144
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6125,351
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,0486,865
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6086,592
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6275,361
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,75011,652
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7729,179
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9139,888
ImbertDominican Republic 15,3409,532
IzobambaEcuador 16,85910,476
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8435,495
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,9209,271
IoanninaGreece 9,4735,887
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0296,232
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5215,916
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7612,959
IranshahrIran 6,2183,864
IstranaItaly 9,8326,110
IidaJapan 2,2811,418
IizukaJapan 1,7021,058
IrakoJapan 2,1651,345
IriomotejimaJapan 480298
IrozakiJapan 2,2841,419
IshigakijimaJapan 487303
IshinomakiJapan 2,7271,695
IwamizawaJapan 3,1311,946
IzuharaJapan 1,6911,051
IrbidJordan 8,4545,253
IfraneMorocco 11,8087,338
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,7715,451
IlorinNigeria 12,4557,739
InchonNorth Korea 1,9461,209
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1945,092
IslamabadPakistan 5,0073,112
IquitosPeru 17,53210,895
IloiloPhilippines 1,085674
IasiRomania 8,6735,389
IcaRussia 4,8012,983
IlirnejRussia 6,1133,799
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,7692,342
IrkutskRussia 3,8522,394
Ivdel’Russia 6,4984,038
IbizaSpain 10,9796,822
IspartaTurkey 8,7535,439
IstanbulTurkey 8,7675,448
IzmirTurkey 9,0115,600
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8385,492
IzmailUkraine 8,6415,370
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8147,341
Independence, KsUsa 12,4897,761
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,6667,871
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,7107,898
Indianola, IaUsa 12,2397,605
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5767,194
Inverness, FlUsa 13,9458,666
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,1377,542
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0337,477
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,7707,935
IsokaZambia 10,3306,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -