Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3713,337
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2553,266
JuninArgentina 18,42211,448
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,13011,888
JacobinaBrazil 17,87511,107
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,21610,698
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,11310,634
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,73211,640
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,48611,487
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3446,428
JiuquanChina 3,0981,925
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,5849,684
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,4069,573
JimaniDominican Republic 15,4479,599
JoensuuFinland 8,1145,042
JokioinenFinland 8,4785,268
JyvskylFinland 8,3185,169
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0296,232
JulianehbGreenland 10,9266,789
JagdalpurIndia 4,1712,592
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,3922,108
JerusalemIsrael 8,5325,302
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,3219,521
JosNigeria 11,9617,433
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1715,699
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1595,691
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4463,384
JhelumPakistan 4,9453,073
JiwaniPakistan 6,1423,816
JuliacaPeru 18,62011,570
JakutskRussia 4,6602,896
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3704,580
JenisejskRussia 4,8563,018
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,4272,129
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,4932,171
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4879,003
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4735,265
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2875,150
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3487,052
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,6407,233
JubaSudan 9,8576,125
JokkmokkSweden 8,4475,249
JönköpingSweden 9,0955,652
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1015,655
JendoubaTunisia 10,5736,570
JerbaTunisia 10,5606,562
JerseyUk 10,5126,533
JaltaUkraine 8,2635,134
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2298,221
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9888,071
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8128,583
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,5217,781
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,9198,028
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8345,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -