Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3703,337
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6823,531
KhostAfghanistan 5,2983,292
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4123,363
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3749,554
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6973,540
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6315,985
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3504,567
KandiBenin 12,4827,757
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0366,237
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,8817,383
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,8807,382
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4247,099
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5807,817
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1815,084
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1705,698
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,2286,977
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,4867,759
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8303,002
KashiChina 4,8433,010
KunmingChina 2,0401,268
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8997,394
KhargaEgypt 9,1825,706
KosseirEgypt 8,8065,472
KajaaniFinland 8,1705,077
KuopioFinland 8,2055,099
KuusamoFinland 8,0635,010
KarlsruheGermany 9,8936,148
KasselGermany 9,7006,028
KonstanzGermany 9,9186,163
KumasiGhana 13,1518,172
KalamataGreece 9,4885,896
KerkiraGreece 9,5485,933
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4385,865
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2736,383
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5285,921
KankanGuinea 13,6798,500
KindiaGuinea 14,0248,715
KissidougouGuinea 13,8098,581
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3815,208
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 833518
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 833517
KeszthelyHungary 9,4265,857
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0326,234
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4802,163
KotaIndia 4,7342,942
KozhikodeIndia 5,0283,124
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,4092,118
KermanIran 6,5384,063
KermanshahIran 7,3884,591
Khoram AbadIran 7,3014,537
KilkennyIreland 10,5356,546
KingstonJamaica 15,2839,497
KagoshimaJapan 1,502933
KanazawaJapan 2,2911,423
KaruizawaJapan 2,3921,486
KatsuuraJapan 2,4271,508
KawaguchikoJapan 2,3431,456
KitamiesashiJapan 3,3162,060
KobeJapan 2,0491,273
KochiJapan 1,8531,151
KofuJapan 2,3411,455
KumagayaJapan 2,4321,511
KumamotoJapan 1,6251,010
KumejimaJapan 819509
KureJapan 1,8521,151
KushiroJapan 3,2612,026
KutchanJapan 3,0491,895
KyotoJapan 2,1071,309
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7122,928
KitaleKenya 9,6515,997
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4144,607
KufraLibya 9,9156,161
KaunasLithuania 8,6635,383
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7955,465
KybartaiLithuania 8,7355,428
KarongaMalawi 10,1966,336
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,6511,648
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,7361,079
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,9341,823
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,6431,642
KuantanMalaysia 2,7491,708
KuchingMalaysia 2,4591,528
KayesMali 13,6148,460
KeniebaMali 13,7008,513
KidalMali 12,2337,602
KitaMali 13,5298,407
KoutiaMali 13,2078,207
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0763,154
KisinevMoldova 8,5795,331
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,0361,887
KhatgalMongolia 3,8442,389
KhovdMongolia 4,0972,546
KhujirtMongolia 3,4152,122
KhutagMongolia 3,6422,263
KenitraMorocco 11,8537,366
KalewaMyanmar 2,8681,782
KathaMyanmar 2,6651,656
KawthaungMyanmar 2,7621,716
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9691,845
KengtungMyanmar 2,3221,443
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7491,708
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3327,663
KathmanduNepal 3,7882,354
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,4794,026
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,7725,451
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,6705,388
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,7665,447
KarioiNew Zealand 8,6755,391
KawerauNew Zealand 8,6595,381
KopuaNew Zealand 8,7675,448
KanoNigeria 11,8927,390
KangnungNorth Korea 2,0361,265
KarasjokNorway 8,1325,053
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3105,786
KristiansandNorway 9,3955,838
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1275,671
KhasabOman 6,6724,146
KarachiPakistan 5,6273,497
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6113,487
KhanpurPakistan 5,2283,249
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6293,498
KororPalau 1,9861,234
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1285,672
KlodzkoPoland 9,2975,777
KoszalinPoland 9,1515,686
KrakowPoland 9,1055,658
KalakanRussia 3,8792,411
KaliningradRussia 8,8665,509
KamenskoeRussia 5,7483,572
KandalaksaRussia 7,9024,911
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4394,623
KazanRussia 7,0694,393
KemRussia 7,8314,866
KerchRussia 8,0685,013
KhabarovskRussia 3,3352,072
KirenskRussia 4,3012,673
KirovRussia 7,0614,388
KljuciRussia 5,1093,175
KolpasevRussia 5,2463,260
KorfRussia 5,6093,485
KostromaRussia 7,5784,709
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2443,880
KotlasRussia 7,2404,499
KrasnodarRussia 7,8654,887
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3313,934
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5524,072
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6282,876
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3034,538
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9764,335
KurganRussia 6,0613,766
KurskRussia 7,9534,942
KyraRussia 3,3572,086
KigaliRwanda 10,2756,385
KoldaSenegal 14,0248,714
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9348,659
KosiceSlovakia 9,0635,632
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7547,304
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,3501,460
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6992,920
KadugliSudan 9,8136,098
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3105,785
KassalaSudan 8,9655,571
KhartoumSudan 9,3495,810
KostiSudan 9,4295,859
KalmarSweden 9,0265,609
KaresuandoSweden 8,2785,144
KarlstadSweden 9,0575,628
KristianstadSweden 9,1805,704
KamishliSyria 7,8604,884
KanchanaburiThailand 2,4841,544
Khlong YaiThailand 2,2531,400
Khon KaenThailand 2,0691,286
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,3911,486
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,1901,361
KairouanTunisia 10,5176,535
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2165,106
KarsTurkey 7,6314,742
KastamonuTurkey 8,3775,205
KayseriTurkey 8,3095,163
KonyaTurkey 8,5785,331
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2853,906
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9983,727
KinlossUk 9,9846,204
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9914,966
KievUkraine 8,3675,200
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0314,991
KirovogradUkraine 8,3045,160
KlepininoUkraine 8,2305,114
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1845,085
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7385,430
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2435,122
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,4877,759
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5536,558
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3557,677
Keene, NhUsa 12,8167,964
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6757,876
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0777,505
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,3918,943
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6987,270
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5834,712
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4617,743
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4998,388
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4676,504
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1888,195
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8364,869
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2894,529
KabompoZambia 11,3247,037
KabweZambia 10,9196,785
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9146,782
KafirondaZambia 10,8876,765
KaomaZambia 11,3057,025
KasamaZambia 10,4886,518
KasempaZambia 11,1536,931
KawambwaZambia 10,6846,639
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8896,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -