Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,7366,671
LuandaAngola 12,2937,639
LuenaAngola 11,7027,272
La PlataArgentina 18,40111,435
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,21011,937
La RiojaArgentina 18,68511,611
LaboulayeArgentina 18,40611,437
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,46710,233
Las LomitasArgentina 19,47512,102
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,3684,579
LavertonAustralia 6,9074,292
LearmonthAustralia 4,8232,997
LongreachAustralia 5,4463,384
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,4463,384
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,0064,353
Low HeadAustralia 7,3034,538
LinzAustria 9,5615,942
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7016,028
LerwickUk 9,7026,029
La PazBolivia 18,85911,719
LavrasBrazil 18,65811,594
LencoisBrazil 18,03711,209
LinharesBrazil 18,13411,269
LondrinaBrazil 19,23711,954
LomBulgaria 9,1165,665
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4986,523
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9547,428
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1835,707
Langara, BcCanada 9,0995,654
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4317,103
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5396,549
London, OnCanada 12,5707,811
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5296,543
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9986,213
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,9488,046
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,32511,387
LanzhouChina 2,4731,537
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2592,025
Las GaviotasColombia 16,90010,502
LimonCosta Rica 15,6679,736
LarnacaCyprus 8,5825,333
LimassolCyprus 8,6395,368
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9186,784
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1386,921
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5095,909
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,5339,652
La VegaDominican Republic 15,4029,571
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,5099,638
LuperonDominican Republic 15,3159,517
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,76410,417
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,08610,618
LuxorEgypt 8,9695,574
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,8669,238
Laucala BayFiji 7,5054,664
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2265,112
Le MansFrance 10,4616,501
LilleFrance 10,1196,288
LyonFrance 10,3086,405
LambarnGabon 12,2947,640
LastourvilleGabon 12,0427,483
LibrevilleGabon 12,3307,662
LeipzigGermany 9,5155,913
LindenbergGermany 9,3685,822
LamiaGreece 9,3785,828
LarissaGreece 9,3495,810
LemnosGreece 9,1285,672
LimnosGreece 9,1135,663
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,9159,890
LabeGuinea 13,8938,633
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0585,007
La CeibaHonduras 14,9069,263
La MesaHonduras 14,8589,233
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6032,860
LudhianaIndia 4,7232,935
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3256,416
LatinaItaly 9,9906,208
LatronicoItaly 9,8296,108
LecceItaly 9,6596,002
LodwarKenya 9,5045,906
Luang PrabangLaos 2,0701,286
LiepajaLatvia 8,7705,450
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7325,426
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,9926,209
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4045,844
LabuanMalaysia 1,8341,140
LuqaMalta 10,1586,312
Le LamentinMartinique 16,10510,008
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5007,768
LashioMyanmar 2,5141,563
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,7125,414
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,6785,392
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,6745,390
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,7015,407
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,7425,432
LincolnNew Zealand 8,7895,462
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,7615,444
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,7615,444
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,7615,444
LagosNigeria 12,6717,874
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2535,750
LillehammerNorway 9,1135,663
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8783,032
La VictoriaParaguay 19,81112,311
LimaPeru 17,77511,046
LegaspiPhilippines 833518
LisbonPortugal 11,6987,269
LeninbadRussia 5,3833,345
LevsiRussia 6,1853,844
LungiSierra Leone 14,1448,789
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6485,995
LanzaroteSpain 12,7437,919
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,9916,830
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0266,230
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0276,231
LatakiaSyria 8,3745,204
LampangThailand 2,3671,471
LoeiThailand 2,1531,338
Lop BuriThailand 2,3451,457
LomeTogo 12,8988,015
LeemingUk 10,1236,290
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7016,028
London, EnglandUk 10,2536,371
London-GatwickUk 10,2646,378
LynehamUk 10,3416,426
L’VovUkraine 8,8385,492
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4615,258
LozovajaUkraine 7,9994,971
LubnyUkraine 8,2085,101
LuckUkraine 8,7025,407
LuganskUkraine 7,7944,843
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,1037,521
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,3827,694
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3148,274
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2488,233
Lake City, FlUsa 13,8028,576
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,6377,853
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1976,958
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5087,773
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8627,993
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,2227,595
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2777,007
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3397,046
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5757,193
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0638,117
Larned, KsUsa 12,2347,602
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9987,455
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3247,037
Laurel, MdUsa 13,1168,150
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3677,685
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,8367,976
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9627,433
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5607,805
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4197,717
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6947,267
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9278,033
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2508,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1338,161
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1278,157
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5196,536
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,7467,920
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4197,717
Lexington, VaUsa 13,1648,180
Libby, MtUsa 10,4726,508
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1137,527
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,0858,131
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6017,209
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8958,013
Llano, TxUsa 12,8157,963
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7577,306
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2486,989
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2266,976
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2216,973
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0057,460
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,3968,324
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8838,005
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2238,217
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9597,431
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6547,863
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4197,717
Luling, TxUsa 13,0118,085
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5327,166
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,2188,214
LivingstoneZambia 11,3077,026
LundaziZambia 10,3566,435
LusakaZambia 10,9546,807
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9526,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -