Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7793,591
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5653,458
MilianaAlgeria 11,0816,886
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6167,840
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2997,022
Malarg EArgentina 17,99711,184
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,49210,870
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,07111,229
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,59311,554
MendozaArgentina 18,26611,351
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,27511,356
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,92311,759
Mackay MoAustralia 5,4903,411
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,0475,622
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6362,881
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2463,260
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,8914,282
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,9104,294
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,4434,004
Mount GambierAustralia 6,7644,203
Mount IsaAustralia 4,9543,079
MuharraqBahrain 7,2204,486
MinskBelarus 8,4595,256
MogilevBelarus 8,3025,159
MaunBotswana 11,6207,220
MacapaBrazil 17,61410,946
MacauBrazil 17,14310,653
MaceioBrazil 17,33910,775
MachadoBrazil 18,75111,652
ManausBrazil 18,07811,234
MarabaBrazil 18,08111,236
MaringaBrazil 19,30611,997
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,91911,135
Monte AzulBrazil 18,29111,366
Monte SantoBrazil 17,72211,013
MonteiroBrazil 17,36310,789
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,46611,475
Morada NovaBrazil 17,29010,744
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,94611,152
MamfeCameroon 12,1157,528
MarouaCameroon 11,4017,085
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8956,149
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3757,690
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7086,654
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5605,319
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4555,875
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6286,604
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9026,153
Moncton, NbCanada 12,5847,820
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,2717,625
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,5177,778
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,5157,777
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8706,755
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,7397,295
Morden, MbCanada 11,3197,034
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4287,723
MoundouChad 11,3027,023
MatecanaColombia 16,60510,318
MoroniComoros 9,3165,789
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2325,737
MarstalDenmark 9,4445,868
Melville HallDominica 15,9989,941
MichesDominican Republic 15,4699,613
MocaDominican Republic 15,3829,559
MoncionDominican Republic 15,3579,543
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,2929,502
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,4669,611
MilagroEcuador 16,91210,509
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2715,761
MinyaEgypt 9,0705,636
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2557,615
MassawaEritrea 8,6495,375
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8236,104
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6905,400
MarseilleFrance 10,4286,480
MontpellierFrance 10,5046,527
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,30110,751
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1647,559
MakokouGabon 11,9707,438
MayumbaGabon 12,3597,680
MitzicGabon 12,0987,518
MkamboGabon 11,8417,358
MoandaGabon 12,0097,462
MouilaGabon 12,2607,619
MagdeburgGermany 9,5275,920
MunichGermany 9,7116,035
MünsterGermany 9,7716,072
MethoniGreece 9,5245,918
MilosGreece 9,3015,780
MitiliniGreece 9,0345,614
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0375,616
MacentaGuinea 13,8088,580
MamouGuinea 13,9348,658
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1463,819
MiskolcHungary 9,1255,671
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0733,152
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3582,708
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1303,188
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3242,687
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,1301,324
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,7131,686
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,1431,953
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,7942,358
MashhadIran 6,2403,878
Malin HeadIreland 10,3256,416
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1096,282
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7466,057
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9576,187
MilanItaly 10,0376,237
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,0646,254
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0726,259
ManIvory Coast 13,6878,505
MaebashiJapan 2,4301,510
MaizuruJapan 2,1171,316
MakurazakiJapan 1,462909
MatsueJapan 1,9901,237
MatsumotoJapan 2,3461,458
MatsuyamaJapan 1,8321,138
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,120696
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,3132,058
MishimaJapan 2,3271,446
MitoJapan 2,5231,568
MiyakejimaJapan 2,2991,429
MiyakoJapan 2,8611,778
MiyakojimaJapan 591368
MiyakonojoJapan 1,548962
MiyazakiJapan 1,586985
MombetsuJapan 3,3092,056
MoriokaJapan 2,8151,749
MuroranJapan 3,0121,872
MurotomisakiJapan 1,8661,160
MutsuJapan 2,9421,828
Ma’AnJordan 8,5325,302
MafraqJordan 8,4235,234
MombasaKenya 9,3715,823
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4073,360
MaseruLesotho 11,5187,158
MonroviaLiberia 14,0208,712
MisratahLibya 10,2866,392
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1795,704
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5105,910
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2395,741
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5815,954
MakhangaMalawi 10,3236,415
MangochiMalawi 10,2316,358
MwmosaMalawi 10,2636,377
MzimbaMalawi 10,2986,399
MzuzuMalawi 10,2406,363
MalaccaMalaysia 2,9431,829
MersingMalaysia 2,8061,744
MiriMalaysia 1,9891,236
MaleMaldives 5,5373,441
MenakaMali 12,2977,642
MoptiMali 12,9568,051
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5173,428
MazatlanMexico 12,8707,998
MeridaMexico 14,2708,868
Mexico CityMexico 13,7138,522
MonterreyMexico 13,1518,172
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,5358,411
MaantyMongolia 3,2592,025
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1581,963
MatadMongolia 3,0251,880
MurenMongolia 3,7742,345
MarrakechMorocco 12,1487,549
MeknesMorocco 11,8077,337
MideltMorocco 11,8337,353
MaputoMozambique 10,9276,790
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,7096,033
MandalayMyanmar 2,6841,668
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7171,688
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,6431,642
MindatMyanmar 2,9081,807
MonywaMyanmar 2,7831,729
MyeikMyanmar 2,6431,642
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5711,598
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,9426,178
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,5895,337
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,5045,284
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,6085,349
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,6985,405
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,5625,320
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,7185,418
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,6355,366
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,6555,378
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,6565,379
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,7985,467
ManaguaNicaragua 15,2479,475
MasatepeNicaragua 15,2829,496
MagariaNiger 11,8107,339
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4977,145
MaradiNiger 11,9627,434
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4547,117
MakurdiNigeria 12,0987,518
MinnaNigeria 12,2077,585
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,6551,029
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,6935,402
MajisOman 6,6664,142
MasirahOman 6,5224,053
Muscat  Oman 6,5184,051
MultanPakistan 5,1523,201
MurreePakistan 4,9843,097
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,8632,400
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,69612,239
MoyobambaPeru 17,41910,824
MactanPhilippines 1,147713
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 661411
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,3867,075
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7057,274
MagadanRussia 4,9123,052
MahackalaRussia 7,2344,495
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1514,444
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1514,444
MarkovoRussia 6,0533,762
MinusinskRussia 4,5022,798
MogocaRussia 3,7082,304
MoscowRussia 7,7914,842
MurmanskRussia 7,8494,877
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3335,178
MatamSenegal 13,6908,507
MogadishuSomalia 8,5355,304
MadridSpain 11,2096,965
Madrid (b)Spain 11,2216,973
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,7166,659
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,5387,170
MelillaSpain 11,5267,162
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,2046,962
MalakalSudan 9,6716,009
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0766,883
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,1366,298
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5101,560
Mae SariangThailand 2,5321,574
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,5021,555
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,8691,162
MalatyaTurkey 8,0975,032
MersinTurkey 8,4365,242
MuglaTurkey 8,9555,565
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,2256,354
ManstonUk 10,1696,319
MeloUruguay 18,63811,582
MercedesUruguay 18,59211,553
MontevideoUruguay 18,40411,436
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5088,394
Madison, FlUsa 13,7048,516
Madison, InUsa 12,8337,975
Madison, NeUsa 12,0007,457
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,2547,615
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2607,619
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,2317,600
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7747,938
Marengo, IlUsa 12,3767,691
Marion, InUsa 12,5977,828
Marion, NcUsa 13,2508,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,9987,456
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9698,059
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,0858,131
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6124,730
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8898,010
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1306,916
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,7687,934
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1248,155
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2787,630
Medford, WiUsa 12,0227,471
Mellette, SdUsa 11,6397,232
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9828,067
Mena, ArUsa 12,7757,938
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2988,263
Mexia, TxUsa 12,9178,027
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5197,779
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,3398,911
Midland, TxUsa 12,5307,786
Milan, MnUsa 11,7847,323
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7357,292
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1636,937
Milford, DeUsa 13,1738,186
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5078,394
Millen, GaUsa 13,5718,433
Millport, OhUsa 12,7827,943
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,9188,028
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,3317,663
Minden, NeUsa 11,9807,445
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,9227,409
Minonk, IlUsa 12,4797,754
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6606,624
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,4778,375
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,3627,682
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,3827,694
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4048,329
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7847,323
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4198,339
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6827,259
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,0678,120
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,5328,409
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2508,234
Moro, OrUsa 10,3526,433
Morris, MnUsa 11,6957,268
Morrison, IlUsa 12,3527,676
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,1888,195
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5117,775
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,3637,682
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,3407,668
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,6937,888
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,7557,926
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0808,128
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,3757,690
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6337,850
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,42610,208
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,25510,101
MaracayVenezuela 16,44310,218
MaturinVenezuela 16,61010,322
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,36610,170
MeridaVenezuela 16,47910,240
MagoyeZambia 11,0636,875
MansaZambia 10,7566,684
MbalaZambia 10,4166,472
MfuweZambia 10,5226,539
MisamfuZambia 10,4726,507
MonguZambia 11,4897,139
MpikaZambia 10,5226,538
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4736,508
Mt MakuluZambia 10,9816,824
MumbwaZambia 11,0726,880
MwinilungaZambia 11,2356,981
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,8826,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -