Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3933,351
NeuquenArgentina 17,74211,025
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,32411,387
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,3884,591
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,7222,934
Nowra RanAustralia 6,8594,262
NuriootpaAustralia 6,3683,957
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5379,033
NatitingouBenin 12,6747,876
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,39811,433
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6087,214
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9697,438
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4467,113
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9176,163
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,1527,552
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7327,291
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8845,520
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5476,554
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2807,631
N’DjamenaChad 11,2476,989
NanchangChina 1,093679
NanjingChina 1,322822
NanningChina 1,442896
NicosiaCyprus 8,6035,346
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3535,812
NaguaDominican Republic 15,4059,573
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4499,600
NegeleEthiopia 9,0115,599
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3924,593
NandiFiji 7,3924,593
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4965,279
NancyFrance 10,0476,244
NantesFrance 10,6226,600
NiceFrance 10,2806,388
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3745,825
NurembergGermany 9,6966,025
NurnbergGermany 9,6986,027
NaxosGreece 9,2095,722
NanortalikGreenland 10,9806,823
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8706,754
NordGreenland 8,4445,247
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5906,581
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7398,538
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4492,764
New DelhiIndia 4,5922,853
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9216,165
NaganoJapan 2,3931,487
NagasakiJapan 1,574978
NagoJapan 917570
NagoyaJapan 2,1981,366
Naha, OkinawaJapan 866538
NaraJapan 2,0881,297
NazeJapan 1,166724
NemuroJapan 3,3592,087
NiigataJapan 2,5451,581
NikkoJapan 2,4841,543
NobeokaJapan 1,6561,029
NairobiKenya 9,5605,941
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6745,390
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8913,040
NidaLithuania 8,8175,479
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8795,518
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1945,713
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2176,349
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2726,383
NaraMali 13,2038,204
NioroMali 13,3818,315
NemaMauritania 13,1108,147
NouakchottMauritania 13,7368,536
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,7734,209
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,7695,449
NelsonNew Zealand 8,6595,381
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,5555,316
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,8085,473
NandaimeNicaragua 15,3029,509
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3397,046
NiameyNiger 12,4327,725
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,4695,263
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0665,012
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,1925,090
NawabshahPakistan 5,4733,401
NokkundiPakistan 5,9983,728
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,61012,186
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 669416
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0254,366
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,4382,137
NikolaevRussia 8,3625,196
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,9732,469
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3173,304
NizneangarskRussia 4,0632,525
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2852,663
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5294,057
NovgorodRussia 8,1215,046
NovosibirskRussia 5,0393,131
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6802,908
No. 6Sudan 9,1605,692
NyalaSudan 10,2636,377
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,8381,142
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,3661,471
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,7101,684
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,2271,384
NarathiwatThailand 2,6731,661
NigdeTurkey 8,3985,219
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6914,158
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1645,073
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6317,849
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6317,849
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0368,100
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2268,219
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5977,828
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,9448,044
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,0298,097
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8157,964
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,1317,538
New London, WiUsa 12,1597,555
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4458,355
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4328,347
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,9687,437
New YorkUsa 12,9868,070
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,0288,096
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,0138,087
Newark, NjUsa 13,0148,087
Newberry, MiUsa 12,1077,523
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4508,358
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4337,726
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4188,338
Newport, TnUsa 13,2118,209
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1334,433
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,3598,302
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9797,444
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2266,355
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8957,392
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8767,380
Norton, KsUsa 12,0107,463
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7017,893
NdolaZambia 10,8476,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -