Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,3327,042
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8827,383
OranArgentina 19,30011,993
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7412,946
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,5243,433
OstendeBelgium 10,0876,268
ObidosBrazil 17,93611,146
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8417,980
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4877,759
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4887,760
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,36010,788
OdenseDenmark 9,4195,853
OtavaloEcuador 16,83210,459
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9054,912
OuluFinland 8,2605,133
OroomiehIran 7,5154,670
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,2736,384
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5718,433
ObihiroJapan 3,1871,981
OfunatoJapan 2,8011,741
OitaJapan 1,7121,064
OkayamaJapan 1,9681,223
OkinoerabuJapan 1,035643
OmaezakiJapan 2,2401,392
OmuJapan 3,3072,055
OnahamaJapan 2,5931,611
OsakaJapan 2,0671,284
OshimaJapan 2,3311,449
OtaruJapan 3,0871,918
OwaseJapan 2,0621,282
OuarzazateMorocco 12,1157,528
OujoaMorocco 11,4857,137
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,7264,180
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,7175,417
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,7075,411
OphirNew Zealand 8,7395,430
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,6985,405
OtautauNew Zealand 8,7355,428
OcotalNicaragua 15,1139,392
OrlandNorway 9,0145,602
OsloNorway 9,1625,693
OhotskRussia 4,6462,887
OkhotskRussia 4,6462,887
OlekminskRussia 4,4442,762
OlenekRussia 5,3833,345
OmskRussia 5,5693,461
OnegaRussia 7,6764,770
OrenburgRussia 6,6564,136
OymyakonRussia 5,0223,121
OviedoSpain 11,1486,928
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8225,482
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8616,128
OdessaUkraine 8,4665,261
OvrucUkraine 8,4625,258
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1598,177
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9487,425
Oakland, MdUsa 13,0538,112
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0056,839
Oconto, WiUsa 12,1467,547
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,5377,791
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5367,790
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3677,685
Olivia, MnUsa 11,8497,363
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1116,283
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1177,530
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1057,522
Oolitic, InUsa 12,7497,923
Orlando, FlUsa 14,0328,720
Orono, MeUsa 12,6537,863
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2027,582
Oswego, NyUsa 12,6637,869
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,4717,750
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3677,685
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,8647,994
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4707,749
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7757,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -