Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3085,163
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,2682,031
ParanaArgentina 18,73211,640
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,98511,797
PehuajoArgentina 18,26011,347
PergaminoArgentina 18,50011,496
PigeArgentina 18,06211,224
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,63811,582
PosadasArgentina 19,21811,942
PresidenciaArgentina 19,26611,972
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,20611,314
Punta IndioArgentina 18,35511,406
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8593,641
Port HedlandAustralia 4,5542,830
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,7127,899
ParakouBenin 12,6047,832
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,42210,826
ParacatuBrazil 18,78711,674
ParanaBrazil 18,61811,569
ParanaguaBrazil 18,89011,739
ParanaibaBrazil 19,29511,990
ParintinsBrazil 18,02911,203
ParnaibaBrazil 17,40210,814
Passo FundoBrazil 18,97711,793
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,79111,677
PaulistanaBrazil 17,74011,024
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,56110,913
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,17911,297
PeixeBrazil 18,63711,581
PetrolinaBrazil 17,76711,040
PicosBrazil 17,69310,995
PiraiBrazil 18,53411,517
PirenopolisBrazil 18,93011,763
PompeuBrazil 18,64511,586
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,68112,230
Porto De MozBrazil 17,84111,086
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,05711,842
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,57111,540
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,75011,652
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,53411,517
PosseBrazil 18,59011,552
PlevenBulgaria 9,0295,611
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0665,634
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,0781,291
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8466,118
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1636,315
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3807,693
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5317,787
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4277,101
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4507,737
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2486,990
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6356,608
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7166,038
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2515,749
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9426,799
ParronChile 18,03911,210
Puerto AysenChile 16,93310,522
Puerto MonttChile 17,28410,741
Punta ArenasChile 16,23210,087
PingbianChina 1,485923
PeralesColombia 16,67610,363
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,88010,489
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,5409,656
PragueCzech Republic 9,4645,881
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4839,621
PimentelDominican Republic 15,4189,581
PoloDominican Republic 15,4949,628
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,3429,534
PichilingueEcuador 16,84510,468
PortoviejoEcuador 16,76010,415
PuyoEcuador 16,99710,562
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8215,481
ParisFrance 10,2766,386
PerpignanFrance 10,6306,606
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2865,771
Port-GentilGabon 12,4477,735
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9559,915
PotsdamGermany 9,4245,856
PatrasGreece 9,4625,880
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2075,721
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9626,812
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,9179,891
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4249,585
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,1529,416
PecsHungary 9,3905,835
PambanIndia 4,7442,948
PuneIndia 5,0303,126
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,3442,078
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,6591,652
PadovaItaly 9,8616,128
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8796,139
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1356,298
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1496,307
PantelleriaItaly 10,3086,406
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0026,215
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3476,430
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9396,176
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8516,121
PiacenzaItaly 10,0366,237
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0576,250
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8846,142
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0196,226
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8186,101
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0186,225
PrizziItaly 10,1476,305
PakseLaos 1,8141,127
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,8861,794
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3335,178
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3385,182
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1792,597
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4785,890
PatheinMyanmar 2,8921,797
PutaoMyanmar 2,6051,619
PyiMyanmar 2,8051,743
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,5874,093
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,5375,305
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,7425,432
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,7425,432
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,7435,433
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,4315,239
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,6105,350
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,2659,486
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3837,695
PohangNorth Korea 1,8771,166
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,0981,304
PadidanPakistan 5,4903,412
PanjgurPakistan 5,8873,658
ParachinarPakistan 5,2873,286
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9713,710
PeshawarPakistan 5,1483,199
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3212,685
PilarParaguay 19,29911,993
PiscoPeru 17,94511,151
PiuraPeru 17,04610,592
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,53911,520
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,239770
PoznanPoland 9,1925,712
PrzemyslPoland 8,9185,542
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,4697,127
PortalegrePortugal 11,5457,174
Porto Portugal 11,4807,134
PavelecRussia 7,7154,794
PecoraRussia 6,7854,216
PermRussia 6,6704,145
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,7842,973
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8944,905
PjatigorskRussia 7,5784,709
PoronajskRussia 3,7072,304
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9224,923
Providenja BayRussia 6,7634,203
PskovRussia 8,3055,161
PodorSenegal 13,7588,550
PopradSlovakia 9,1175,666
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8247,348
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3397,046
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,8406,736
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7302,939
Port SudanSudan 8,7395,430
ParamariboSuriname 17,07410,610
PiteňSweden 8,4235,234
PalmyraSyria 8,1785,082
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5236,539
PhetchabunThailand 2,2391,391
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,3201,441
PhraeThailand 2,3011,430
PhuketThailand 2,8931,798
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,8861,794
Prachin BuriThailand 2,2981,428
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,5491,584
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,54210,279
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5386,548
PoltavaUkraine 8,1105,040
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,63411,579
PradoUruguay 18,40311,436
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,37011,415
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7067,895
Pana, IlUsa 12,6207,842
Paoli, InUsa 12,7927,949
Paris, IlUsa 12,6107,836
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6577,244
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4908,383
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4437,111
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6167,840
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4997,767
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2267,598
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4496,493
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5518,421
Peoria, IlUsa 12,4737,751
Perry, OkUsa 12,5197,779
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0738,123
Philo, OhUsa 12,8497,984
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7317,290
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6247,223
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9528,049
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6947,267
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8587,369
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8587,990
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,9868,070
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,9598,053
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8447,981
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0316,855
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6947,267
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,4717,750
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1078,145
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0446,241
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,2168,212
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9618,054
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0446,241
Portage, WiUsa 12,1867,572
Portland, MaineUsa 12,7787,940
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2116,345
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,1847,571
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9198,028
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4066,467
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2508,234
Princeton, InUsa 12,8017,955
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9648,056
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8837,384
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,93910,526
PetaukeZambia 10,6256,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -