Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9283,684
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2264,490
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1674,454
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,37510,797
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1155,664
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,4197,717
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7766,075
QuinteroChile 18,08911,241
QingdaoChina 1,7441,084
QiqiharChina 3,0001,864
QuitoEcuador 16,84810,469
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,6835,396
QuettaPakistan 5,5893,473
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4987,766
Quitman, GaUsa 13,6588,487
Quang TriVietnam 1,6111,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -