Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,77111,665
ReconquistaArgentina 19,03011,825
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,47911,483
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,41410,200
RivadaviaArgentina 19,36612,034
RosarioArgentina 18,60211,560
RichmondAustralia 6,7424,189
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7703,586
RecifeBrazil 17,17410,672
RemansoBrazil 17,92711,140
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,44911,464
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,45511,468
Rio NegroBrazil 18,96611,786
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,21711,941
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3046,403
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3307,040
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,9076,777
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9066,777
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1155,664
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2177,592
RuoqiangChina 3,8282,379
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0839,994
RandersDenmark 9,3835,831
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4059,573
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,3709,551
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7689,177
RumipambaEcuador 16,90710,506
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6435,371
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7325,426
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8345,490
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,13810,650
RostockGermany 9,3905,835
RhodesGreece 9,0085,598
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7376,051
ReykhólarIceland 9,9946,210
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1086,281
RamsarIran 7,0344,371
RashtIran 7,1214,425
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,5086,530
RadicofaniItaly 10,0026,216
Resia PassItaly 9,8806,140
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8836,141
RivoltoItaly 9,7526,060
Rolle PassItaly 9,8216,103
RomeItaly 9,9996,213
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0266,230
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7306,047
RumoiJapan 3,1831,978
RigaLatvia 8,5845,334
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6875,398
RodriguesMauritius 7,7804,834
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9252,439
RabatMorocco 11,8837,384
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,7471,707
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9217,408
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,6755,391
RangioraNew Zealand 8,7695,449
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,6385,368
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,4195,232
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,6325,364
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,6345,365
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,7505,437
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,5415,308
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,7575,442
RivasNicaragua 15,3469,536
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4083,361
RebolyRussia 8,0314,991
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7744,831
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,6414,748
RagaSudan 10,3266,417
RashadSudan 9,6435,992
RenkSudan 9,4705,885
RumbekSudan 9,9796,201
RanongThailand 2,7581,714
Roi EtThailand 1,9921,238
RizeTurkey 7,8354,869
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9283,684
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5045,284
RomnyUkraine 8,1605,071
RovnoUkraine 8,6635,383
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7144,172
RochaUruguay 18,41111,441
Racine, WiUsa 12,3577,679
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,3838,316
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,4977,144
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,4947,143
Reading, PaUsa 13,0078,082
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5586,561
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0696,878
Redding, CaUsa 10,5336,546
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3247,037
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7746,695
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,5567,803
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,2628,241
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,2628,241
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,1938,198
Rochester, MnUsa 12,0437,484
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6677,871
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9627,433
Rockford, IlUsa 12,3537,676
Rockville, InUsa 12,6537,863
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1007,519
Rome, GaUsa 13,3218,278
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4277,101
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3376,424
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2677,623
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,1458,168
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4757,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -