Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6973,540
ShkoderAlbania 9,4685,884
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6966,647
SaltaArgentina 19,10811,874
San AntonioArgentina 17,65710,972
San LuisArgentina 18,37011,415
San RafaelArgentina 18,14311,274
Santa RosaArgentina 18,12411,262
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,98311,796
SarmientoArgentina 17,04210,590
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,7944,222
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,7874,217
SalzburgAustria 9,6626,004
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2814,525
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1494,443
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1654,453
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,7927,949
SaveBenin 12,6857,883
Santa CruzBolivia 19,39812,054
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4725,886
SalvadorBrazil 17,78111,049
Santa MariaBrazil 18,89811,743
SantaremBrazil 17,97811,171
SantosBrazil 18,74911,651
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,94911,775
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,34611,400
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,39210,808
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,81811,694
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,08011,857
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,65411,592
Sao LuisBrazil 17,52810,892
Sao MateusBrazil 18,10111,248
São PauloBrazil 18,79011,677
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,92111,758
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,31711,382
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,80611,065
SerrinhaBrazil 17,75711,034
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,57111,540
SobralBrazil 17,34410,778
SoureBrazil 17,59110,931
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,23011,328
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,49011,490
SurubimBrazil 17,23610,710
SadovoBulgaria 9,0535,625
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2055,720
SofiaBulgaria 9,1525,687
SiemreapCambodia 2,0801,293
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8537,987
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6786,636
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,6597,866
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9196,164
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,4287,723
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6686,629
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1117,526
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6067,212
Scott, SkCanada 10,5506,556
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,1167,529
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,7577,927
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5597,805
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3135,166
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4857,137
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,4917,141
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0426,240
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3447,671
Summerside, PeCanada 12,5547,801
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7676,691
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7616,687
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6057,833
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,9668,057
SalCape Verde 14,3798,935
SantiagoChile 18,10011,248
SewellChile 18,07311,231
ShanghaiChina 1,199745
ShantouChina 636395
ShenyangChina 2,3711,473
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,5219,645
Simon BolivarColombia 16,0829,993
San JoseCosta Rica 15,5969,691
SibenikCroatia 9,6626,004
SplitCroatia 9,6345,987
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1805,705
StudsgårdDenmark 9,4645,881
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3989,568
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5249,647
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,4529,602
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,3879,562
SamanaDominican Republic 15,4389,593
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,4979,630
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,3789,556
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,4739,615
San JuanDominican Republic 15,4219,583
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,5399,656
SanchezDominican Republic 15,4309,588
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,3699,550
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,3449,535
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,5039,634
San GabrielEcuador 16,83410,461
SalloumEgypt 9,4445,869
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5105,909
SohagEgypt 9,0345,614
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7395,431
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,9129,267
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,54010,278
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1405,058
StrasbourgFrance 9,9676,194
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,22510,703
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,09810,625
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7484,815
SchleswigGermany 9,5155,913
StuttgartGermany 9,8576,125
SamosGreece 9,0595,629
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2105,723
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3785,828
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2706,382
SiguiriGuinea 13,6038,453
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8549,230
SzegedHungary 9,2475,746
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4435,868
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0416,240
SagarIndia 4,4502,765
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8523,015
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,2602,026
SemnanIran 6,8044,228
ShahroudIran 6,6584,138
ShirazIran 6,9664,329
ShannonIreland 10,6056,590
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2336,359
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7566,063
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6626,004
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,0646,254
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3536,433
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8366,112
SigonellaItaly 10,0466,242
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6818,502
SagaJapan 1,6461,023
SaigoJapan 2,0711,287
SakaiJapan 2,0071,247
SakataJapan 2,6731,661
SapporoJapan 3,0931,922
SaseboJapan 1,6091,000
SendaiJapan 2,6891,671
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,7491,087
ShimonosekiJapan 1,7411,082
ShinjoJapan 2,6891,671
ShionomisakiJapan 1,9851,234
ShirakawaJapan 2,5601,591
ShizuokaJapan 2,2801,417
SumotoJapan 2,0001,243
SuttsuJapan 3,0121,872
SuwaJapan 2,3401,454
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,49910,874
SavannakhetLaos 1,8761,166
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6555,378
SiluteLithuania 8,7895,461
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3135,787
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7425,432
SalimaMalawi 10,2726,383
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,6721,039
SibuMalaysia 2,2951,426
SanMali 13,0938,136
SegouMali 13,2098,208
SikassoMali 13,2888,257
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9454,937
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2708,867
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2342,010
SainshandMongolia 2,9291,820
SafiMorocco 12,1857,572
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,4687,748
SittweMyanmar 3,0291,883
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,5845,334
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,4695,884
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1475,063
SaiqOman 6,5944,098
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1054,415
SurOman 6,4213,990
SialkotPakistan 4,8663,024
SibbiPakistan 5,4963,415
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,31812,004
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,11911,259
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,245774
SandomierzPoland 8,9535,564
SniezkaPoland 9,3395,803
SuwalkiPoland 8,7445,433
SzczecinPoland 9,2805,767
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,8157,342
Santa MariaPortugal 12,7607,929
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,6059,697
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5615,320
Satu MareRomania 8,9875,585
SibiuRomania 8,9785,579
SulinaRomania 8,5805,332
SadrinskRussia 6,1853,844
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1415,059
SalekhardRussia 6,4273,994
SaratovRussia 7,2794,523
SejmcanRussia 5,2543,265
SelagoncyRussia 5,1233,183
Simusir IslandRussia 3,9932,481
SkovorodinoRussia 3,7352,321
SmolenskRussia 8,1585,069
SociRussia 7,8454,875
SortovalaRussia 8,0805,021
SuntarRussia 4,6492,889
SurgutRussia 5,8673,646
SverdlovskRussia 6,3863,968
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0274,367
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,7009,756
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6117,837
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7664,826
SingaporeSingapore 2,8841,792
SliacSlovakia 9,2095,723
SeoulSouth Korea 1,9641,221
SineijuSouth Korea 2,1971,365
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,2997,022
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,9136,782
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,0116,842
SevilleSpain 11,5827,197
SennarSudan 9,3185,790
ShambatSudan 9,3485,809
ShendiSudan 9,2205,729
StenseleSweden 8,6225,358
StockholmSweden 8,8175,479
StorlienSweden 8,9255,546
SundsvallSweden 8,7145,415
SantisSwitzerland 9,9326,172
SongeaTanzania 10,0506,245
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,9111,188
SongkhlaThailand 2,7321,698
Suphan BuriThailand 2,4061,495
Surat ThaniThailand 2,7511,710
SurinThailand 2,0511,274
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,7607,929
SokodeTogo 12,7667,933
SfaxTunisia 10,5216,538
SousseTunisia 10,4666,504
SamsunTurkey 8,1755,080
SiirtTurkey 7,7784,833
SivasTurkey 8,1545,067
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0983,789
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6856,640
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0646,254
SarataUkraine 8,5605,319
SarnyUkraine 8,6085,349
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2605,133
SumyUkraine 8,0745,017
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7614,201
SaltoUruguay 18,79311,678
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7096,655
Safford, AzUsa 11,9087,400
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,6637,869
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,0438,727
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6207,842
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0347,478
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9687,437
Salem, InUsa 12,7927,949
Salem, OrUsa 10,2256,354
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2246,974
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6877,884
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9698,059
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3917,079
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6976,647
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,6069,697
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9576,809
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,7377,294
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0946,894
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0056,839
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3508,296
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,1137,527
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6698,494
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1187,530
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6527,241
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,7927,949
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1096,282
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1206,289
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4677,747
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0466,243
Selma, AlUsa 13,4188,338
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,0098,084
Seymour, InUsa 12,7927,949
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9318,036
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2326,980
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0088,083
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9967,454
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8747,379
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,5167,778
Southport, NcUsa 13,6028,452
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7087,897
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9858,069
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3217,656
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4056,466
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8937,391
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5507,799
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6087,835
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7784,212
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8247,347
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6217,843
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0017,457
Stamford, CtUsa 12,9868,070
State College, PaUsa 12,9038,018
State University, MsUsa 13,2238,217
State University, NmUsa 12,1947,578
Staunton, VaUsa 13,1398,164
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5697,189
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4277,722
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7656,689
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,0327,477
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9398,041
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7757,938
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6228,465
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3556,435
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4697,749
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1397,543
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,7097,897
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6113,487
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,49610,251
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,70010,378
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,20910,694
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,7577,928
SocotraYemen 7,2624,513
SenangaZambia 11,5067,150
SerenjeZambia 10,6966,647
SeshekeZambia 11,4487,114
SolweziZambia 11,0506,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -