Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6783,528
TiranaAlbania 9,4835,893
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6207,221
TebessaAlgeria 10,6866,640
TimimounAlgeria 11,6747,255
TindoufAlgeria 12,4387,729
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9816,824
TrelewArgentina 17,39710,811
TucumanArgentina 18,99711,805
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6522,891
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6512,890
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,1002,548
TibooburraAustralia 5,9483,696
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,1753,216
TshaneBotswana 11,8967,392
TaguatingaBrazil 18,48911,489
TarauacaBrazil 18,08211,236
TauaBrazil 17,52610,891
TefeBrazil 17,98311,175
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,25711,345
TeresinaBrazil 17,64410,964
TiriosBrazil 17,48410,865
TorresBrazil 18,72111,634
TracuateuaBrazil 17,54710,904
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,35512,027
TriunfoBrazil 17,45710,848
TucuruiBrazil 17,94811,153
TuriacuBrazil 17,52110,888
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6255,981
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3515,811
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8545,502
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7756,696
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8366,112
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7456,677
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7557,305
Timmins, OnCanada 11,9987,455
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8076,094
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5647,807
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5527,800
Trenton, OnCanada 12,5667,809
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,2116,966
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,5497,798
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,54410,902
TaiyuanChina 2,1131,313
TaoyuanChina 517321
TengchongChina 2,4591,528
TønderDenmark 9,5315,923
TylstrupDenmark 9,3485,809
TystofteDenmark 9,3775,827
TamayoDominican Republic 15,4639,609
TahrirEgypt 8,9825,581
TantaEgypt 8,9505,561
TallinEstonia 8,4665,261
TartuEstonia 8,3995,219
TampereFinland 8,4435,247
TurkuFinland 8,5525,314
ToulonFrance 10,4016,463
ToulouseFrance 10,6726,632
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8696,754
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7536,682
TchibanGabon 12,2997,643
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4584,635
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9586,188
TamaleGhana 12,9408,041
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2705,760
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4375,865
TimehriGuyana 17,01810,575
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,0269,337
TelaHonduras 14,8669,238
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0083,112
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0083,112
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,2182,000
TabrizIran 7,4014,599
TeheranIran 6,9914,344
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5565,317
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7176,038
TarvisioItaly 9,6886,020
TermoliItaly 9,8136,098
TorinoItaly 10,1646,316
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,1606,314
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2106,345
TrevicoItaly 9,8426,116
TrevisoItaly 9,8286,107
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7196,039
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,1676,318
TabouIvory Coast 13,8358,597
TadotsuJapan 1,9251,197
TakadaJapan 2,4311,511
TakamatsuJapan 1,9461,210
TakayamaJapan 2,2941,425
TanegashimaJapan 1,455904
TatenoJapan 2,4771,539
TateyamaJapan 2,3841,481
TokushimaJapan 1,9571,216
TokyoJapan 2,4251,507
TomakomaiJapan 3,0691,907
TottoriJapan 2,0571,278
ToyamaJapan 2,3351,451
ToyookaJapan 2,0941,302
TsuJapan 2,1351,327
TsurugaJapan 2,1791,354
TsuyamaJapan 2,0081,248
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0383,752
TripoliLebanon 8,4025,221
TobrukLibya 9,5435,930
TripoliLibya 10,4276,480
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7175,417
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9965,590
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5515,935
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7746,073
ThyoloMalawi 10,3026,402
TawauMalaysia 1,8531,151
TessalitMali 12,1647,559
TimbuktuMali 12,7247,907
TombMali 12,7267,908
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,3378,288
TacubayaMexico 13,7138,522
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5998,451
TarialanMongolia 3,6882,292
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7902,355
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5242,190
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0761,911
TangierMorocco 11,7037,272
TarfayaMorocco 12,7787,941
TazaMorocco 11,6747,254
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5911,610
TaungooMyanmar 2,6731,661
ThandweMyanmar 2,9011,802
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,7374,186
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,5255,297
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,7845,459
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,7825,458
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,6165,354
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,6575,380
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,5945,341
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,6595,381
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,5535,315
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,5035,284
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,5705,326
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,6615,382
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,5975,342
TemukaNew Zealand 8,7655,446
TimaruNew Zealand 8,7665,447
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,6365,367
TahouaNiger 12,0647,497
TillaberyNiger 12,4607,743
TaejonNorth Korea 1,8471,148
TromsoNorway 8,3715,202
TrondheimNorway 8,9925,588
ThumraitOman 7,0954,409
TacnaPeru 18,70411,623
TarapotoPeru 17,50310,876
TrujilloPeru 17,36610,791
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,077669
TorunPoland 9,0555,627
TimisoaraRomania 9,1845,707
TambovRussia 7,5904,716
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8293,622
TaraRussia 5,6013,480
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8963,664
TermezRussia 5,5583,454
TernejRussia 3,0431,891
TobolskRussia 5,9923,723
TomskRussia 5,0313,126
Tot’MaRussia 7,4534,631
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7694,206
TuapseRussia 7,8904,903
TuraRussia 5,1343,190
TurukhanskRussia 5,6063,483
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3455,185
TortosaSpain 10,9146,782
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,5622,835
TokerSudan 8,7265,422
TartousSyria 8,3835,209
TaipeiTaiwan 512318
TaboraTanzania 10,1156,286
TakThailand 2,4351,513
TrangThailand 2,8021,741
TabligboTogo 12,8537,987
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,2469,474
TunisTunisia 10,4436,489
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8024,227
TireeUk 10,2186,350
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0676,256
TernopilUkraine 8,7315,425
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,55011,527
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4708,371
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8984,908
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3718,309
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6978,512
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,0228,713
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,4228,340
Taunton, MaUsa 12,9538,049
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2267,598
Temple, TxUsa 12,9128,024
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4178,337
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3678,307
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,6947,888
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1967,579
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6237,844
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2186,971
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3277,660
Towanda, PaUsa 12,8427,980
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0157,466
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,1268,157
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8927,390
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5657,808
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2758,249
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7907,327
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4373,379
TumeremoVenezuela 16,90710,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -