Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,09910,004
UaupesBrazil 17,52410,889
UbatubaBrazil 18,63711,582
UberabaBrazil 18,95611,779
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0146,223
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0972,546
UpernavikGreenland 9,6475,995
UummannaqGreenland 9,8736,135
UdineItaly 9,7356,049
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1166,286
UenoJapan 2,1131,313
UnzendakeJapan 1,594991
UrakawaJapan 3,1031,929
UshibukaJapan 1,532952
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,4941,550
UwajimaJapan 1,7651,097
UkmergeLithuania 8,5935,340
UtenaLithuania 8,5355,304
UlaangomMongolia 4,1922,605
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3412,076
UlgiiMongolia 4,2542,644
UliastaiMongolia 3,7812,349
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1572,583
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1581,962
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,0811,293
UfaRussia 6,6424,127
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6934,159
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7052,303
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1753,216
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8292,379
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0134,358
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1993,231
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5482,826
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7753,589
Umm BeninSudan 9,3025,780
UmeňSweden 8,5305,300
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,8991,180
Udon ThaniThailand 2,0431,269
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,3181,441
UrfaTurkey 8,0715,015
UsakTurkey 8,8185,480
Uman’Ukraine 8,4375,243
UzgorodUkraine 8,9975,591
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9378,039
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7127,899
Urbana, IlUsa 12,6107,836
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7737,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -