Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5445,931
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,55411,530
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,82111,696
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,37011,415
ViennaAustria 9,4165,851
VitebskBelarus 8,2595,132
VassourasBrazil 18,51311,504
VicosaBrazil 18,43511,456
VitoriaBrazil 18,17111,292
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,10011,247
VarnaBulgaria 8,7815,457
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,1477,548
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9626,191
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3026,402
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3766,448
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9796,201
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9756,198
ValdiviaChile 17,42210,826
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,49510,872
VallenarChile 18,46311,473
ValparaisoChile 18,11311,256
VanguardiaColombia 16,79210,435
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,79211,056
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,2925,774
VestervigDenmark 9,4575,877
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,4699,612
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,4249,585
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,3159,517
VilsandiEstonia 8,6535,377
VaasaFinland 8,4885,275
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,1316,295
VeravalIndia 5,3443,321
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0662,526
ValentiaIreland 10,7296,667
VeniceItaly 9,8246,105
VeronaItaly 9,9326,172
VicenzaItaly 9,8776,138
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,0136,222
ViterboItaly 10,0066,218
VolterraItaly 10,0406,239
VientianeLaos 2,0551,277
VarenaLithuania 8,6415,369
VilniusLithuania 8,5945,340
VeracruzMexico 13,9658,678
VlissingenNetherlands 10,0356,236
VaernesNorway 8,9695,573
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1365,677
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9034,911
VillarricaParaguay 19,40412,058
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8915,525
VanavaraRussia 4,6982,919
VasileviciRussia 8,3655,198
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2095,101
VerhojanskRussia 5,3013,294
ViljujskRussia 4,8192,994
VitimRussia 4,4012,735
Vize IslandRussia 6,9314,307
VladivostokRussia 2,6851,669
VolgogradRussia 7,4084,603
VologdaRussia 7,6164,732
VoronezRussia 7,7454,813
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7764,210
VytegraRussia 7,7894,840
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7704,828
ValenciaSpain 11,0686,878
ValladolidSpain 11,2036,962
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,3987,083
VisbySweden 8,8725,513
VanTurkey 7,6474,752
ValleyUk 10,3496,431
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5385,305
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6836,638
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1155,043
Valentine, NeUsa 11,7397,295
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2056,341
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9357,417
Vevay, InUsa 12,8557,988
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1838,192
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1278,157
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,1017,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -