Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,7434,190
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,5532,829
WilliamtownAustralia 6,7174,174
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,1023,170
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2373,254
WoomeraAustralia 5,9533,699
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0482,516
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,8117,340
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,5517,799
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0535,625
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7115,413
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3977,703
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5867,821
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2927,017
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,8206,724
WillemstadCurašao 16,19310,062
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3755,204
WajimaJapan 2,3721,474
WakamatsuJapan 2,5671,595
WakayamaJapan 2,0081,248
WakkanaiJapan 3,3102,057
WajirKenya 9,0945,651
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6017,830
WindhoekNamibia 12,3277,660
WaihiNew Zealand 8,5495,313
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,7365,428
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,6875,398
WaimateNew Zealand 8,7885,461
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,6775,392
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,7885,461
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,7795,456
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,6545,378
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,6855,397
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,2695,139
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,7795,455
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,6545,378
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,6795,393
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,7695,449
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,7315,426
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,4665,261
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,7635,446
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,6765,391
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,7555,441
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,5925,339
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,4905,276
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,5285,299
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,4225,234
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,7615,444
WintonNew Zealand 8,7505,437
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,4085,225
WarsawPoland 8,9445,558
WroclawPoland 9,2485,747
WonsanSouth Korea 2,1481,335
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3005,779
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2385,741
WauSudan 10,1176,287
WaddingtonUk 10,1486,306
Waco, TxUsa 12,8778,002
Wake IslandUsa 4,6652,899
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0937,515
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0007,457
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3308,284
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4596,499
Walnut, IlUsa 12,3337,664
Warren, OhUsa 12,7827,943
Warren, PaUsa 12,7447,919
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5677,809
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,1318,159
Washington, IaUsa 12,3357,665
Washington, InUsa 12,7497,923
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0798,127
Watertown, NyUsa 12,6187,841
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7377,293
Watertown, WiUsa 12,2817,632
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6157,839
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9128,024
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7118,520
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3158,274
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0858,131
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7457,920
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7197,904
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,8848,006
West Chester, PaUsa 13,0408,103
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,2608,861
West Point, GaUsa 13,4188,338
West Point, NyUsa 12,9868,070
White Hall, IlUsa 12,6157,839
Whitestown, InUsa 12,6957,889
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6037,831
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3537,676
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2926,396
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,9078,020
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,3248,280
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0508,109
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,8838,006
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,1396,922
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,0408,103
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,0878,132
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5798,438
Windsor, IlUsa 12,6617,867
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0008,079
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9817,445
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8246,726
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6947,267
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4908,383
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7137,279
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3908,321
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,0828,129
Wooster, OhUsa 12,7707,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -