Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5164,670
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2194,486
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2904,530
YaoundeCameroon 11,9717,439
YokoCameroon 11,8097,338
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,8207,967
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5605,941
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9426,799
YanjiChina 2,5901,609
YichangChina 1,561970
YinchuanChina 2,5101,560
YiningChina 4,5622,835
YariguiesColombia 16,50810,258
YamasaDominican Republic 15,4639,609
YasicaDominican Republic 15,3559,542
YazdIran 6,7694,206
YakushimaJapan 1,407874
YamagataJapan 2,6531,648
YamaguchiJapan 1,7881,111
YokkaichiJapan 2,1551,339
YokohamaJapan 2,4001,491
YonagoJapan 2,0021,244
YonagunijimaJapan 460286
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,1141,313
YeMyanmar 2,6131,624
YolaNigeria 11,6357,230
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6871,048
YurimaguasPeru 17,47910,862
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3853,968
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,4942,171
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3253,931
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2866,392
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5165,292
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0006,835
York, PaUsa 13,0118,085
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7667,933
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5927,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -