Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basco with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0653,769
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7006,028
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3184,548
Ze DocaBrazil 17,71411,008
ZhengzhouChina 1,7841,109
ZhijiangChina 1,470913
ZagrebCroatia 9,5575,939
ZugspitzeGermany 9,8156,099
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5525,936
ZahedanIran 6,1723,835
ZanjanIran 7,2304,493
ZacatecasMexico 13,2018,203
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,7521,710
ZinderNiger 11,7637,310
ZhobPakistan 5,3393,318
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,505935
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,507936
ZamoscPoland 8,8555,502
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2965,776
ZigalovoRussia 4,0732,531
ZiganskRussia 5,1513,201
ZyryankaRussia 5,4533,389
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,9596,810
ZurichSwitzerland 9,9756,199
ZanzibarTanzania 9,4995,903
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5345,303
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1185,044
ZitomirUkraine 8,4985,281
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2655,136
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2515,127
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4027,086
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,0137,465
ZambeziZambia 11,4337,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -